MILK CUP: Fixtures

editorial image
0
Have your say

Fixtures have just been released for this year’s Milk Cup.

JUNIOR SECTION

Monday, 29th July

Noon - Co. Down v Watford (Broughshane), San Luis de Colina v North Dublin SL (Riada Stadium 2, Ballymoney, Southampton FC v Cavan & Monaghan DL (Rugby Avenue, Coleraine), Japan FA v Co. Fermanagh (Anderson Park, Coleraine); 1.30pm - Plymouth Argyle v Strikers FC South Coast (Clough, Ballymena), Brentford v North America SC de Ecudor (Castlerock), Dundalk SL v Co. Armagh (Parker Avenue, Portrush), Co. Londonderry v Co. Antrim (Seahaven, Portstewart); 3.30pm - Swindon Town v Everton (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Co. Tyrone v Liverpool (Scroggy Road, Limavady).

Tuesday, 30th July

Noon - Co. Tyrone v Southampton FC (Broughshane, Ballymena), Co. Antrim v Brentford (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Co. Fermanagh v Plymouth Argyle (The Warren, Portstewart); 1.30pm - Co. Armagh v Swindon Town (Clough, Ballymena), Everton v Dundalk SL (Rugby Avenue, Coleraine), Co. Down v San Luis de Colina (Castlerock), Watford v North Dublin SL (Parker Avenue, Portrush), Liverpool v Cavan & Monaghan DL (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney); 3.30pm – North America SC de Ecudor v Co. Londonderry (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Strikers FC South Coast v Japan FA (Scroggy Road, Limavady).

Wednesday, 31st July

Noon - Co. Fermanagh v Strikers FC South Coast (Broughshane, Ballymena), North Dublin SL v Co. Down (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Dundalk SL v Swindon Town (The Warren, Portstewart); 1.30pm - Co. Antrim v North America SC de Ecudor (Clough, Ballymena), Watford v San Luis de Colina (Rugby Avenue, Coleraine), Plymouth Argyle v Japan FA (Castlerock), Brentford FC v Co. Londonderry (Parker Avenue, Portrush), Everton v Co. Armagh (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney); 3.30pm - Cavan & Monaghan DL v Co. Tyrone (Anderson Park, Coleraine), Liverpool v Southampton (Showgrounds, Coleraine).

PREMIER SECTION

Monday, 29th July

3.30pm – Strikers FC South Coast v TuS Altenberge (Broughshane, Ballymena), Otago Utd v Co. Fermanagh (The Warren, Portstewart), Newcastle Utd v O’Higgins FC (Showgrounds, Coleraine); 5pm - Cruz Azul v Cherry Orchard (Castlerock), Co. Down v Vendee FC (Parker Avenue, Portrush); 6pm - SC Corinthians v Bohemian FC (Seahaven, Portstewart), Club America de Mexico v Co. Tyrone Riada Stadium, Ballymoney); 7pm - Co. Londonderry v CSKA Moscow (Scroggy Road, Limavady); 8pm - Manchester Utd v Co. Antrim (Showgrounds, Ballymena), Liverpool v Co. Armagh (Riverside Stadium, Drumahoe).

Tuesday, 30th July

3.30pm - Vendee FC v Cruz Azul (Broughshane, Ballymena), CSKA Moscow v Bohemian FC (The Warren, Portstewart); 5pm - Cherry Orchard v Co. Down (Riada Stadium 2, Ballymoney), Co. Fermanagh v Club A. de Mexico (Rugby Avenue, Coleraine), Co. Tyrone v Otago Utd (Parker Avenue, Portrush); 7pm - O’Higgins FC v Liverpool (Scroggy Rd., Limavady), Co. Antrim v TuS Altenberge (Seahaven, Portstewart); 8pm - Co. Londonderry v SC Corinthians (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney), Co. Armagh v Newcastle Utd (Showgrounds, Ballymena), Manchester Utd v Strikers FC South Coast (Showgrounds, Coleraine).

Wednesday, 31st July

3.30pm - Club America de Mexico v Otago Utd (Broughshane, Ballymena), Vendee FC v Cherry Orchard (The Warren, Portstewart), Co. Down v Cruz Azul (Scroggy Road, Limavady); 5pm - Co. Antrim v Strikers FC South Coast (Riada Stadium 2, Ballymoney), O’Higgins FC v Co. Armagh (Castlerock); 6pm - CSKA Moscow v SC Corinthians (Showgrounds, Ballymena); 7pm - TuS Altenberge v Manchester Utd (Scroggy Road, Limavady), Co. Tyrone v Co. Fermanagh (Seahaven, Portstewart), Liverpool v Newcastle Utd (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney), Bohemian FC v Co. Londonderry (Showgrounds, Coleraine).

ELITE SECTION

Monday, 29th July

8pm - N. Ireland v Denmark (Showgrounds, Coleraine), USA v Mexico (Riada Stadium, Ballymoney).

Wednesday, 31st July

8pm - Mexico v Denmark (Showgrounds, Ballymena), USA v N. Ireland, (Riverside Stadium, Drumahoe).

Friday, 2nd August

1.30pm - Denmark v USA (Scroggy Road, Limavady); 6pm - N. Ireland v Mexico (Showgrounds, Ballymena).