Northern Zone teams

The Northern Zone Men’s Team will play Donegal on Saturday 12 January at 2.00pm, in Raphoe.

The bus will leave Kilrea at 11.15am, Castle Street car park Ballymoney at 11.40am and Asda car park Coleraine at 12 noon. Fare for the bus will be £10 and supporters will be very welcome.

Dress is grey and whites. Any player not available to play should contact Edwin Irwin on either 70352261 or 07732646566.

The team is as follows:

Rink1: G. Steele, D. Reilly, Loughanreagh, D. Gaile, St Mary’s, A. Steele, Loughanreagh

Rink 2: A. Hunter, Finvoy, T. Workman, Moneydig, A. Cassley, St Mary’s, A. Irwin, Loughanreagh

Rink 3: N. McMullan, Loughanreagh, M. Shaw, Dunloy, N. Gamble, Loughanreagh , W. McCaw, Marian

Rink4: J. Elder, CRFC, Joseph Martin, James Martin, B. McAlary, Marian

Rink 5: G. O’Kane, Loughanreagh, G. McCloy, Finvoy, C. Jones, Finvoy, J. Calvin, Ballinrees

Rink 6: J.McKee, Loughanreagh, N. McCaw, 2nd Kilrea, U. Gordon, Ballinrees, E. Irwin, Loughanreagh

Reserves: M. Jones, G. McConnell

Meanwhile the Northern Zone Ladies’ Team will play South Tyrone in the Plate Competition on Saturday 5 January at 2.00pm, in St. Anne’s, Dungannon.

The bus will leave Kilrea at 11.45am, Castle Street car park Ballymoney at 12 noon, Asda car park Coleraine at 12.15 pm, and Garvgh at 12.30pm. Fare for the bus will be £10 and supporters will be very welcome.

Any player not available to play should contact Edwin Irwin on either 70352261 or 07732646566. Dress is grey and whites.

The team is as follows:

Rink1: M. Elder, CRFC , E. Tosh, Ballywillan, T. O’Neill, St Colum’s, C. Murray, St Colum’s

Rink 2: B. Watton, St. Pat’s P’rush, M. Campbell, 1st Dunboe, J. Huston, 1st Dunboe, B.O’Neill, St Colum’s

Rink 3: Amy Hunter, J. Jones, E. McAuley, D. McCloy, Finvoy

Rink4: B. McIlroy, 2nd Kilrea , C.Paul, 1st Kilrea, E. McKee, Kelly Mem, M. Johnston, 2nd Kilrea.

Rink 5: M. Workman, Garvagh & District, A. Reid, Marian, E. Clyde, St Pat’s P’rush, G. Law, St. Colum’s.

Rink 6: L. Calvin, Ballinrees, S. Campbell, St. Pat’s P’rush, E. McClements, Ballinrees, H. Arbuthnot, Hazelbank.

Reserves: K. McFetridge, Moneydig, A. Morrison, St. Pat’s, P’rush, M. Brewster, Ballinrees, J. McClelland, Kelly Mem.

Zone Finals

The Zone finals of the IIBA competitions will be played in the Ballybrakes Stadium on Friday 18 January.